fotoworkz
fotoworkz wedding, editorial & commercial photographer




Our Privacy Policy

It's simple really... We are very serious about your privacy.

We will never share your information with anyone, unless required by law.

Our approach to privacy

Fotoworkz is firmly committed to your privacy. Please find following the information gathering and dissemination practices for this website www.fotoworkz.com. Fotoworkz adheres to the National Privacy Principles in all its dealings with individuals in Australia. A copy of the National Privacy Principles may be obtained by following this link to the Federal Privacy Commissioners Web site www.privacy.gov.au

What personal information is collected online

This website privacy policy applies to the information we collect from you when you use the Fotoworkz website. We may collect personal information from you online when you complete a form on this site (for example if you send us an email from our contact form). We may ask you to provide your name, address, e-mail address and contact telephone number. Sometimes these will be your business contact details, and other times these details will identify how we can contact you at home. As noted below in Tracking Use, we may also collect other information as a result of your use of the Fotoworkz website, which may or may not identify you.

How do we use personal information collected online?

If we collect personal information from you online, we may use it to:
· provide you with our products or services, or with other information you have requested.; and
· communicate with you effectively. We may use your contact details to notify you about new products or services or promotions from time to time.

Other important privacy issues

In order to protect your privacy:
· We do not sell or give to other persons or organisations lists containing your personal information unless required by law.
· We will not disclose any personal information we hold about you to any third person.
· We protect your privacy by restricting access to personal information about you.

Tracking use

When you visit the Fotoworkz website, we may collect additional information about your use of the Website, which may or may not identify you. We may collect information about which pages you visit on the Website to help us determine which parts of the site you value, so that we can build and develop our Website to best meet your needs. We may also collect information about your Internet browser, operating system, address of the referring site, screen resolution, your internet protocol address, clickstream information and other non personaly identifiable details for wesite development purposes. This information helps us to understand how you came to find our website and how you use it, allowing us to constantly improve our service to you.

Contacting Fotoworkz

If you have any questions or comments about this Website Privacy Policy, please contact us by:

  • telephone 0431 728 783, or
  • e-mail john(at.)fotoworkz(dot.)com.


Privacy policy statement

Fotoworkz is committed to compliance with the new privacy laws. These laws protect the privacy of personal information Fotoworkz holds on customers and other individuals with whom we deal. Fotoworkz respects the privacy of our customers, the privacy of our business contacts and the privacy of our employees.

Only in the circumstance described below, personal information may be disclosed outside Fotoworkz.

Disclosures required by law
For legal reasons, other disclosures may need to be made to law enforcement agencies, government agencies, courts or external advisers. Fotoworkz's policy is to only make such disclosures in accordance with the Privacy Act. Fotoworkz does not sell, rent or trade personal information to or with third parties.


Changes to this privacy policy

This privacy policy may change from time to time. The online copy should always be considered the current version.